logo

IMS PUBLISHING ASSN.
625 West Avenue
Cedartown, GA 30125
770-748-0077
publishing@sda1844.org

Public Conference Program–Thursday

Plan to view the live broadcasts and recorded programs of the General Conference World Assembly Public Conference.

All times in the following program are in Italian time (Eastern Daylight Time + 6 hours)

Thursday, September 28, 2017

THE GREAT REFORMERS AND THEMES OF THE SIXTEENTH CENTURY

7:00-7:25 MORNING WORSHIP
Elder Masahiko Matsumoto–Japan
(Japan Field President)

8:45-9:00 MUSIC

Concurrent Sessions

9:00-9:45
CASIODORO DE REINA–THE GREAT REFORMER OF SPAIN
Pastor Danilo Lopez Monterroso–Guatemala
(Outgoing Latin American Division Leader and Education Department Leader)

SOLA SCRIPTURA
Brother Timo Martin–Canada
(Outgoing General Conference Auditor)

10:00-10:45
MARTIN LUTHER–THE GREAT REFORMER OF GERMANY
Pastor Daniel Serban–Germany
(Outgoing European Division Secretary/German Union President)

SOLA FIDE
Jose Vicente Giner–Switzerland
(Swiss Field President)

11:00-11:45
JULIANILLO–THE GREAT CANVASSER OF SPAIN
Pastor Alfredo Fisicaro–Chile
(Outgoing Latin American Division Secretary)

SOLA GRATIA
Pastor Anton Tanucsev–Hungary
(Outgoing European Division Board Member)

12:00-12:30 MUSIC AND TESTIMONY HOUR
Pastor Julian Guillarte–Venezuela
(Outgoing Latin American Division Board Member)

Concurrent Sessions

3:00-3:45
PHILLIP MELANCHTHON
Pastor Arnolfo Cortez–Philippines
(Outgoing Asian Division Secretary)

SOLA CHRISTUS
Pastor Luis Mestanza–Peru
(Outgoing Latin American Division Board Member/Peruvian Union President)

4:00-4:45
THE REFORMATION IN AFRICA
Pastor Parmenas Shirima–Tanzania
(Outgoing African Division Leader/Tanzanian Union President)

SOLI DEO GLORIA
Pastor German Aldana–Spain
(Outgoing European Division Board Member/Spanish Field President)

5:00-5:45
JOHN CALVIN–THE GREAT FRENCH REFORMER
Pastor Alfred Ngwenya–Zimbabwe
(Outgoing General Conference Evangelism Department Leader)

JUSTIFICATION BY FAITH
Pastor Lauro Vasconcelos–Brazil
(Outgoing Latin American Division Board Member/Brazilian Field President)

6:00-6:45
THEODORE BEZA
Pastor Yapci Trujillo–Netherlands
(Outgoing European Division Board Member/Netherlands Field President)

INDULGENCES
Pastor Sevith Moyo–Congo
(Outgoing African Division Secretary/Congo Union President)

7:00-7:25 EVENING WORSHIP
Pastor James Mbaka–Kenya
(Kenyan Union President)